Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI v Ardleigh Green 5th XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 12.30pm
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 31w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
44
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Balvinder Diocee b Harry Weston 1 1
Ayaan Usman run out Paul Doyle 7
Sachin Fing b Vishal Sharma 4
Amar Desai Not Out  79
Thomas Varnes b Jake Lydon 26 1
Hassam Jamil Not Out  81
Vijay Vijayanathan   1
Shahid Khan  
Subhash Patel  
Vishnuvardhan Donapati  
Rohan Jeer  

Ardleigh Green 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Weston5.0112112.002.40
Vishal Sharma7.0131131.004.43
Owen Slattery4.001500.003.75
Tanushk Sharma4.011800.004.50
George Francis4.003400.008.50
Jake Lydon4.0027127.006.75
Sam Doyle6.003700.006.17
Paul Doyle5.004600.009.20
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar1.001600.0016.00

Ardleigh Green 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 18b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
34
236 (40.0 overs)
     
Vishal Sharma lbw Vijay Vijayanathan 41
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar b Vishnuvardhan Donapati 39
Sam Doyle run out Balvinder Diocee 41
Thomas Purnell b Amar Desai 43
Sindhu Jain ct Vijay Vijayanathan b Hassam Jamil 6
Harry Weston b Hassam Jamil 7
Tanushk Sharma ct & bowled Thomas Varnes 5
Paul Doyle ct Thomas Varnes b Amar Desai 16
Owen Slattery Not Out  1
George Francis Not Out  3
Jake Lydon  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vishnuvardhan Donapati8.0037137.004.62
Hassam Jamil8.0042221.005.25
Vijay Vijayanathan8.0037137.004.62
Subhash Patel2.002500.0012.50
Thomas Varnes6.0028128.004.67
Amar Desai8.0042221.005.25