Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 6th XI v Ilford 5th on Sat 22 Aug 2026 at 12
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford 5th Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 19b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
48
317 (40.0 overs)
     
Shayan Amir lbw  K Talluri 13 14 3 92.86
Ryne Palakuttige Not Out  103 97 15 1 106.19
Ali Haider Ahmed b  R Hebbar 1 11 9.09
Hishaam Mosheraf ct  S Patel b M Ali 31 29 6 1 106.90
Muhammed Abid Shafiq b  T Jayawardana 30 34 5 88.24
Umar Arbar ct  C Manoj Jayawardana b T Jayawardana 0 1 0
Zubayr Iqbal ct  C Manoj Jayawardana b M Ali 36 37 4 2 97.30
Zubair Ahmed Not Out  55 22 7 4 250.0
Muhammad Ali  
Bosilu Rathnayaka  
Syed Ayan Ali  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 6th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other7.0058158.008.29
Kushal Chavan Talluri8.0075175.009.38
Mazham Ali8.0056228.007.00
Shlok Patel1.001300.0013.00
Tivain Jayawardana8.0034217.004.25
Trinay Hebbar2.002000.0010.00
Shahid Khan6.004100.006.83

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 6th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 41w 14b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
64
215
        
Irfaan Patel run out  (Unsure) 9 15 2 60.0
Ganeshan Dilipkumar b  Z Ahmed 7 19 1 36.84
Mazham Ali b  S Ayan Ali 10 18 2 55.56
Chamara Manoj Jayawardana ct  M Ali b B Rathnayaka 26 20 5 130.0 2
A.N. Other ct  R Palakuttige b S Amir 27 27 5 100
Kunal Parmar b  Z Iqbal 8 3 2 266.67
Kushal Chavan Talluri b  Z Iqbal 9 9 1 100
Shahid Khan Not Out  14 41 2 34.15
Shlok Patel b  Z Iqbal 0 2 0 1
Tivain Jayawardana ct  A Haider Ahmed b S Amir 12 9 3 133.33
Trinay Hebbar b  S Amir 29 36 5 80.56

Ilford 5th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zubair Ahmed6.0034134.005.67
Syed Ayan Ali6.0124124.004.00
Bosilu Rathnayaka3.0034134.0011.33
Zubayr Iqbal4.0031310.337.75
Shayan Amir3.102538.337.89
Hishaam Mosheraf4.012100.005.25
Ali Haider Ahmed5.002900.005.80
Umar Arbar1.00100.001.00