Scorecard

Old Parks 6th v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 08 Aug 2026 at 12
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
239
        
Dion Parmar Caught  2
Arayaman Parida Stumped  68
Aayush Desai Bowled  13
Prathik Karthisamy Caught  26
Gurmit Bhatia Bowled  66
Idrees Ali Caught  5
Nilay Tenjura Not Out  29
Vijay Vijayanathan Bowled  11
Sachin Fing Not Out  0
Sachin Arora  
Nav Kalley  

Old Parks 6th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Parks 6th Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 24b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
32
170 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nav Kalley8.0038138.004.75
Sachin Arora8.0021121.002.63
Idrees Ali5.001635.333.20
Vijay Vijayanathan8.0037218.504.62
Dion Parmar5.002200.004.40
Prathik Karthisamy2.00414.002.00
Nilay Tenjura0.40414.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Nav/VJ/Gurmit/Arorasaab/Sachin
  • Scorer :
    Dion/Nilay/Prathik