Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U13 v South Loughton on Thu 12 May 2022 at 1800
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 51 runs

Match report OPCC won by 51 runs

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 20w  
for 2 wickets
36
98

(1.6 overs)
    
Suryasankara LN (colt) Not Out  17
Rohan Jeer (colt) Not Out  7
Sheharyar CHAUDHRY (Colt) Not Out  28
Syon Maisuria (Colt) Run out  0
? ? Not Out  9
Sushant Lankothu COLT Not Out  2
Aryan Desai Colt Caught  3
Mishan Hassan COLT Not Out  1

South Loughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan Joyce2.00800.004.00
Sahib Panjrath 2.002300.0011.50
Yashi Purohit 2.001900.009.50
Josh Ledwell2.001700.008.50
Nikhil Somani 2.001100.005.50
Zoravar Sidhu2.001000.005.00
Caiden Patel 2.001700.008.50
Charlie Ashton 2.00919.004.50

South Loughton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
29
47 (1.6 overs)
     
Zoravar Sidhu Run out  0
Charlie Ashton ct Sushant 0
Ethan Joyce Not Out  13
Nikhil Somani Not Out  4
Yashi Purohit b Vyasan 0
Caiden Patel ct Rohan 0
Sahib Panjrath Not Out  23
Josh Ledwell Not Out  4

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mishan Hassan COLT2.0012112.006.00
Sushant Lankothu COLT2.00818.004.00
? ?2.00616.003.00
Suryasankara LN (colt)2.001200.006.00
Rohan Jeer (colt)2.0011111.005.50
Syon Maisuria (Colt)2.00700.003.50
Aryan Desai Colt2.00800.004.00
Sheharyar CHAUDHRY (Colt)2.002300.0011.50