Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chingford on Sat 14 May 2022 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Parks won the toss on a sunny day and chose to bat first.

Neil and Faisal opened the batting and although Neil fell for 10 Faisal batted through and made a 60. Janagan came in at number 4 and he batted really positively for his 80 and was unlucky to not get a 100. Baldeep, Rohit and Shehariyar contributed in the middle and death overs with scores of 24, 13 and 14 (respectively) to take the total to 249.

Parks were looking to get their first win but fate had it otherwise with the openers giving the opposition team a great start. When he fell, the next batsman continued in the same manner chasing the
target down in 28 overs.

Extras and fielding need to be worked on with parks looking for a win next week.

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 5b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
35
249

(45.0 overs)
    
Neil Brathwaite Lbw  10
Faisal Bhatti Caught  60
Sarankan Skandamoorthy Caught  2
Janagan Vijayanathan Caught  86
Baldeep Mann Bowled  24
Rohitraj Ananeraj Lbw  13
Sheharyar Chaudhry Not Out  14
Dilan Patel Bowled  4
Seth Rashid Malick Not Out  2
Jigar Desai  
Charith Jatia  

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chingford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
28
254 (28.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charith Jatia3.002700.009.00
Jigar Desai7.023200.004.57
Sheharyar Chaudhry1.2030130.0022.50
Seth Rashid Malick3.003100.0010.33
Baldeep Mann7.0065165.009.29
Dilan Patel4.003400.008.50
Sarankan Skandamoorthy1.001600.0016.00
Rohitraj Ananeraj2.001300.006.50