Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI v Essex Pantherd CC on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Essex Pantherd CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
24
349 (40.0 overs)
     
Tarun Bhati ct  & b Amat Desai 74
S Mahboob Retired Not Out  83
Prince ct  Paran Kalley b Amar Desai 0
Daman Retired Not Out  54
Manav Retired Not Out  22
Jay b  Kaj Skandamoorthy 5
Sukhi Retired Not Out  36
Umer ct  Ayush Desai b Ashwin Suresh 27
Gopi Retired Not Out  12
Jamal Not Out  11
Param Not Out  1

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashwin Sureshan8.0061161.007.62
Jamie Bailey5.004000.008.00
Vijay Vijayanathan3.003300.0011.00
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy7.0047147.006.71
Tarunpreet Bhatia3.013000.0010.00
Amar Desai8.0159159.007.38
Aayush Desai6.006800.0011.33

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 11b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
251

(40.0 overs)
    
Paresh Kalley ct  Prince 16
Tarunpreet Bhatia ct  Param 10
Paran Kalley ct  Prince 19
Janagan Vijayanathan Retired Not Out  100
Shamik Ghosh lbw  Sukhi 23
Sachin Vara Retired Not Out  55
Aayush Desai Not Out  9
Amar Desai Not Out  7
Jamie Bailey  
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy  
Ashwin Sureshan  

Essex Pantherd CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prince 6.0043221.507.17
Param5.0025125.005.00
Manav5.012000.004.00
Chowdry4.002800.007.00
Sughi5.0027127.005.40
Jay5.004200.008.40
T Bharti4.002900.007.25
Gobi5.002700.005.40
Jamal1.00400.004.00