Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U12 - Brian Taylor v Ilford on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 0900
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Won

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U12 - Brian Taylor Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
168

(2.5 overs)
    
Aryan Desai Colt b Aarav Sinha 27
Prajen Kavinkumar (colt) b Faizan Kazmi 2
Suryasankara L N (Colt) b Aarav Sinha 8
Sheharyar CHAUDHRY (Colt) ct Gautham Nair 64
Navine Sureshan (Colt) run out Ahsan Khan) 23
Sushant Lankothu COLT Not Out  15
Nilay Tenjura (Colt) Not Out  13
Mishan Hassan COLT  
Rohan Jeer (colt)  
Purav Sodvadiya COLT  
Abdullah Hafeez (Colt)  

Ilford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizan Kazmi3.00717.002.33
Danyal Khan3.001900.006.33
Ahsan Khan2.001000.005.00
Aarav Sinha5.0042221.008.40
Gautham Nair4.0026126.006.50
Oman Kiany2.001800.009.00
Dhruv Saini2.002200.0011.00
Uzair Khan4.011800.004.50

Ilford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
27
111 (1.7 overs)
     
Dhruv Saini ct Mishan Hasan 0
Gautham Nair* b  Aryan Desai 10
Aditya Mudgal† b  Aryan Desai 9
Oman Kiany b Prajen Kavinkumar 9
Uzair Khan b Navine Sureshan 36
Faizan Kazmi ct  Aryan Desai 0
Danyal Khan ct Navine Sureshan 9
Ahsan Khan b Navine Sureshan 11
Aarav Sinha b Prajen Kavinkumar 0
Ayaan Murtaza st Navine Sureshan 0
Aum Kevin Patel Not Out  0

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U12 - Brian Taylor Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mishan Hassan COLT2.0015115.007.50
Aryan Desai Colt5.001735.673.40
Prajen Kavinkumar (colt)5.0024212.004.80
Sheharyar CHAUDHRY (Colt)2.001700.008.50
Navine Sureshan (Colt)2.201844.507.71