Scorecard

Buckhurst Hill v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
20
208 (40.0 overs)
     
  Retired Not Out  50
  b  Z. Raja 29
  run out  S. Suganathan 2
  ct  A. Tewari 35
  Retired Not Out  36
  b  A. Tewari 0
  Retired Not Out  26
  Not Out  2
  Not Out  4
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Vijayanathan8.012600.003.25
A.N. Other6.003700.006.17
Zubair Raja9.0054154.006.00
Anuj Tewari9.0134217.003.78
Santron Thivaharan5.003300.006.60
Krishan Dilipkumar3.002100.007.00

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 5b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
20
209

(31.1 overs)
    
Teerath Diocee ct  A. Qaffar 42
Alan Bouquet Retired Not Out  50
Sujeev Suganthan b  Atul 11 1
Nikhith Poddutoori ct  Oz 22
Krishan Dilipkumar b  Shanil 18
Santron Thivaharan Not Out  21
Anuj Tewari Not Out  25
Zubair Raja  
Vijay Vijayanathan  
Jamie Gordon   1
A.N. Other  

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.