Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI v Chelmford on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
167

(44.1 overs)
    
Alan Bouquet lbw R. Hayto 47 5
Mannan Arora ct R. Hayto 21 2
Fazan Habib ct A. Baig 25 2
Keerthikan Thangavel lbw R. Hayto 25 4
Luke Coates b A. Rahman 2
Reuben Chandy b A. Baig 0
Jamie Gordon ct A. Baig 3
Ibrahim Iqbal b A. Baig 31 3 2
Kabir Parhar b A. Baig 0
Matthew Holland b R. Hayto 1
Zubair Raja Not Out  0

Chelmford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Skepelhorn5.002700.005.40
N. Fergus8.021800.002.25
S. Keaney11.004000.003.64
R. Hayto11.003849.503.45
A. Baig6.101553.002.43
A. Rahman3.0124124.008.00

Chelmford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 9b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
16
168 (31.1 overs)
     
E. Cole b M. Holland 1
R. Hayto b Z. Raja 73 12 2
H. Skepelhorn Not Out  68 13
A. Rycroft lbw K. Thangavel 9 2
H. Page b Z. Raja 0
P. Arnold Not Out  1
N. Fergus  
R. Skepelhorn  
A. Rahman  
A. Baig  
S. Keaney  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kabir Parhar6.002900.004.83
Matthew Holland6.0025125.004.17
Ibrahim Iqbal6.013700.006.17
Zubair Raja9.1051225.505.56
Keerthikan Thangavel4.0114114.003.50