Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI v Old Fallopians CC on Sun 23 May 2021 at 1pm
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Fallopians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
21
243 (30.0 overs)
     
Asad b  Aryan Desai 2
Jak ct  & b Sachin Arora 123
Junaid ct  Jigar Desai b Kavin Veloopillai 41
Umer ct  & b Sachin Arora 10
Jabar Not Out  9
Ali Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jigar Desai6.002700.004.50
Aryan Desai5.0025125.005.00
Vijay Vijayanathan2.001600.008.00
Kavin Veloopillai2.0024124.0012.00
Sachin Arora4.0024212.006.00
Praven Sureshen4.002700.006.75
A.N. Other2.001300.006.50

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 2b  
for 4 wickets
16
194

(30.0 overs)
    
Rohitraj Ananeraj ct  & b Talal Ali 92
Nikhith Poddutoori ct  & b Jabar 14
Kavin Veloopillai b  Ilyas 4
Jigar Desai ct  b Talal Ali 23 1
Vijay Vijayanathan Not Out  32
A.N. Other Not Out  13
Aryan Desai  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Sachin Arora   2
Praven Sureshen  

Old Fallopians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umer6.002200.003.67
Jabar5.0017117.003.40
Farhim3.003400.0011.33
Ilyas5.0044144.008.80
Talal Ali4.001728.504.25
Venky4.002800.007.00
Steve2.001200.006.00