Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI v Fives on Sun 09 May 2021 at 1pm
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(44.1 overs)
    
Luke Coates b Suri 79
Amar Desai ct Krishan b Sujan 24
Dilan Patel lbw Sujan 5
Nikhith Poddutoori b Sujan 5
Kabir Parhar ct & Bowled Sujan 6
Vijay Vijayanathan ct Nikuni b Jay 18
Aman Patel ct Nikuni b Suri 0
Aryan Desai Run out  10
Aayush Desai ct Sujan b Jay 3
Poornasai Vanam ct Sujan b Suri 3
Praven Sureshen  

Fives Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suri10.121434.671.38
Sid7.013300.004.71
Sujan12.0050412.504.17
Neil7.021900.002.71
Jay8.0134134.004.25

Fives Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 5b  
for 5 wickets
19
153 (33.0 overs)
     
Vamshi ct Ayush Desai b Praven Sureshan 14
Nikuni lbw Dilan Patel 2
Gary b Dilan Patel 1
Lolit lbw Kabir Parhar 8
Suri ct Aman Patel b Kabir Parhar 51
Sid Not Out  28
Sujan Not Out  28
   
   
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dilan Patel9.0144222.004.89
Praven Sureshen7.0023123.003.29
Kabir Parhar8.0038219.004.75
Aryan Desai3.001500.005.00
Aman Patel2.001000.005.00
Vijay Vijayanathan2.00800.004.00
Poornasai Vanam1.00800.008.00
Aayush Desai0.30300.006.00