Scorecard

Navestock CC v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 26 Sep 2020 at ****12noon****
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Haris Khan ct S Gawler 74
Ali KHAN b B Greaves 2
Mannan Arora lbw S Gawler 21 1
Sujeev Suganthan b M Simmons 1
Janagan Vijayanathan ct B Lozonski 44 1
Shamik Ghosh ct Faulkner 19
Jonathan Balakumar ct B Lozonski 0
A.N. Other lbw M Simmons 30
Talal Ali lbw M Simmons 7
Vijay Vijayanathan b B Greaves 7 2
Praven Sureshen Not Out  34

Navestock CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gates4.003200.008.00
Greaves8.0235217.504.38
S Gawler8.0045222.505.63
M Simmons9.0043314.334.78
B Lozonski6.0035217.505.83
Faulkner5.0037137.007.40

Navestock CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 3b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
18
238 (40.0 overs)
     
J Enderby ct Vijay Vijayanathan b Talal Ali 138
D Firth ct Vijay Vijayanathan b Haris Khan 69
W Archer ct Mannan Arora b Mat Procter 1
M Richards Not Out  10
L Faulkner ct Janagan Vijayanathan b Haris Khan 2
M Simmons  
B Lozonski  
B Greaves  
S Gawler  
M Gates  
P Evans  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talal Ali8.0221121.002.63
A.N. Other8.0035135.004.38
Vijay Vijayanathan7.005200.007.43
Jonathan Balakumar8.003900.004.88
Praven Sureshen4.003900.009.75
Shamik Ghosh2.001900.009.50
Haris Khan3.001326.504.33