Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U11 v Frenford on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 0930
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 11 runs

Match report semi final math between OPCC and Frenford.
we won by 11 runs

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U11 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
106

(1.6 overs)
    
Suryasankara L N (Colt) Run out  2
Prajen Kavdrkumar (colt) Retired Not Out  25 4
Navine Sureshan (Colt) Retired Not Out  25 2 1
Nilay Tenjura (Colt) b Yousaf Ahmed 5 1
Sushant Lankothu (Colt) Run out  26
Aryan Desai Colt Not Out  10 1
Salahuddin RAJA (Colt)  
Mishan Hassan COLT  

Frenford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Micah Edwards2.00900.004.50
Shayan Mirza2.01400.002.00
Eesa Farooq2.001500.007.50
Yousaf Ahmed2.0013113.006.50
Hasnain Akram2.00900.004.50
Armaan Shah2.002000.0010.00
Hamza Ashraf2.001400.007.00
Sifat Singh2.001500.007.50

Frenford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
95 (1.6 overs)
     
Sifat Singh b Mishan 4 1
Arman Shah run out Sushant 6 1
Yousaf Ahmed b Prajen 41 7 1
Hasnain Akram run out Mishan 3
Shayaan Mirza Not Out  17 1
Hamza Ashraf b Sushant 5
Eesa Farooq ct Sushant 0
Micah Edwards b Nilay 4

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mishan Hassan COLT2.0015115.007.50
Nilay Tenjura (Colt)2.00818.004.00
Aryan Desai Colt2.001800.009.00
Sushant Lankothu (Colt)2.01623.003.00
Salahuddin RAJA (Colt)2.00400.002.00
Navine Sureshan (Colt)2.001500.007.50
Prajen Kavdrkumar (colt)1.2011111.008.25
Suryasankara L N (Colt)1.00700.007.00