Scorecard

Chingford 3s v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won OPCC 4XI won by 66 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 14b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
32
213

(40.0 overs)
    
Nikhil Mukherjee run out Harris 1 18 5.56 1
George Christian b Harris 19 25 4 76.00 1
Bhavik Trivedi ct Malik 18 16 4 112.50
Rashmin Patel b Syed 4 9 1 44.44
Santron Thivaharan lbw Malik 11 10 110.0
Gurmit Bhatia Not Out  82 58 14 1 141.38 1
Adam Goldman b Prestige Scott 25 30 4 83.33 1 1
Amar Desai run out Harris 6 6 100
Aayush Desai b Harris 9 5 2 180.0
Aman Patel Not Out  6 6 1 100 1
Ashwin Sureshan  

Chingford 3s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Harris8.0045222.505.63
Z. Syed8.0125125.003.12
A. Malik8.0046223.005.75
Scott Prestige8.0142142.005.25
Oliver Licheri5.002300.004.60
A. Butt3.001400.004.67

Chingford 3s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
147 (38.5 overs)
     
M. Blake ct Ayush Desai 16
B. Ali b Aman Patel 1
A. Butt ct Ashwin Sureshan 0
Usman Y. lbw Ashwin Sureshan 11
Abdullah b Amar Desai 23
Mark Campbell run out Adam Goldman 8
Oliver Licheri b Nikhil Mukherjee 3
D Harris ct Rashmin Patel 7
Z. Syed Not Out  35
Scott Prestige b George Christian 13
A. Malik ct Adam Goldman 0

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Patel8.0321121.002.63
Ashwin Sureshan8.0030215.003.75
Amar Desai5.0112112.002.40
Aayush Desai5.0024124.004.80
Nikhil Mukherjee4.0013113.003.25
Rashmin Patel4.00616.001.50
Adam Goldman3.5023123.006.00
Santron Thivaharan1.00600.006.00
George Christian1.00212.002.00