Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI v Buckhurst Hill on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Won by 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
244

(40.0 overs)
    
Alan Bouquet ct A. White 31 5
Faisal Chaudhry st Y. Mohammed 85 8 5
Rohitraj Ananeraj ct Q. Khan 4 1
Sujeev Suganthan Run out  25 2 1 2
Jonathan Balakumar Not Out  39 4 2
Reuben Chandy b S. Hussain 17 4
Keerthikan Thangavel lbw Y. Mohammed 4 1
Jamie Gordon ct S. Hussain 8 1
Charith Jatia Run out  0
Zubair Raja Not Out  1
Jigar Desai  

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Uddin5.003300.006.60
N. Islam8.013500.004.38
A. White7.0028128.004.00
Q. Khan4.0025125.006.25
S. Pinto3.003300.0011.00
Y. Mohammed6.0033216.505.50
S. Hussain7.0048224.006.86

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
25
169 (40.0 overs)
     
A. Hussan ct J. Desai 18
A. White b C. Jatla 16
N. Mohammed b R. Ananeraj 38
T. Uddin b K. Thangavel 13
Q. Khan ct Z. Raja 13
N. Mohammed b R. Ananeraj 0
N. Islam Not Out  34
S. Pinto Not Out  13
J. Adams  
S. Hussain  
Y. Mohammed  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jigar Desai6.0024124.004.00
Charith Jatia8.0026126.003.25
Jonathan Balakumar6.002800.004.67
Keerthikan Thangavel6.0022122.003.67
Zubair Raja8.0119119.002.37
Rohitraj Ananeraj6.0036218.006.00