Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI v Potter Street & Church Langley on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at Tbc
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
166

(30.3 overs)
    
George Christian b Hanif 7 1 2
Anuj Tewari b Bilal 44 8 1 1
Bhavik Trivedi b Sunil 34 6
Maran Mariyathas b Hanif 0 1
Gurmit Bhatia ct Sunil 2
Keerthikan Thangavel ct Milton 0
Jigar Desai Not Out  13 3
Amar Desai lbw George 18 2
Vijay Vijayanathan ct Gull 15 3
Aman Patel b Gull 0
Santron Thivaharan lbw Gull 11 1

Potter Street & Church Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Milton5.0031131.006.20
Hanif6.0026213.004.33
Bilal5.0021121.004.20
Jigar 1.00500.005.00
Sunil7.0133216.504.71
Gull5.002337.674.60
George 1.30919.006.00

Potter Street & Church Langley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
167 (28.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Patel7.003000.004.29
Jigar Desai5.401829.003.18
Vijay Vijayanathan6.0040313.336.67
Amar Desai3.0024124.008.00
George Christian3.002300.007.67
Gurmit Bhatia3.0022122.007.33
Keerthikan Thangavel1.00500.005.00