Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 1st XI v Ilford on Sat 11 Jul 2020 at 12.30
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
141

(39.4 overs)
    
Faisal Bhatti Bowled  6
Dhruv Patel Caught  1
Dave Singh Rai Bowled  13
Haris Khan Caught  21
Paresh Kalley Lbw  40
Selvam Ramasamy Bowled  9
Sifth Ali Caught  1
Tarunpreet Bhatia Caught  11
Anujan Thiru Caught  21
Amanjit Singh Caught  1
Ravi Raval  

Ilford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Jayarrootan5.02414.000.80
D Atayatoon6.0117117.002.83
K Singh6.0114114.002.33
A Ali5.011200.002.40
K Dassanayate5.4025212.504.41
A Anil4.0023123.005.75
A Raji4.0019119.004.75
G Nari2.00616.003.00

Ilford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
142 (34.0 overs)
     
VIRRANT lbw S. Ramasamy 13
USMAN b S. Ramasamy 7
A. RAJI ct A. Thiru 5
A. ANIL ct S. Ali 76
C.KOTHY Run out  3
G.NAIR ct R. Raval 8
K. DASANAYNE ct R. Raval 0
P. JAYAROOBAN lbw S. Ramasamy 8
D. ABAYAKOON Not Out  5
K.SINGH  
   

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Selvam Ramasamy8.012739.003.38
Anujan Thiru9.0037137.004.11
Ravi Raval9.0127213.503.00
Tarunpreet Bhatia5.002500.005.00
Sifth Ali3.0025125.008.33

  • Umpire :
    Euan
  • Scorer :