Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI v Old Fallopians CC on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost by 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Fallopians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
250 (40.0 overs)
     
Phani lbw  Talal Ali 16
Jakeria b  Talal Ali 14
Junaid ct  Mannan Arora b Ali Khan 98
Azaz ct  Vijay Vijayanathan b Shahid Khan 52
Kishore ct  Sujeeve Suganthan b Ali Khan 17
Asad ct  Talal Ali b Vijay Vijayanathan 17
Umair Not Out  6
Bharat ct  Mathew Holland b Vijay Vijayanathan 9
Syed  
Uzzy  
Steve  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talal Ali8.0045222.505.63
Vijay Vijayanathan8.0131215.503.87
Shahid Khan8.0052152.006.50
Rohan Atwal6.004600.007.67
Sujeev Suganthan4.003400.008.50
Mannan Arora3.002300.007.67
Ali KHAN2.001527.507.50

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4lb 
for 9 wickets
6
153

(40.0 overs)
    
Ali KHAN lbw  Umair 25
Rohitraj Ananeraj lbw  Syed 14
Mannan Arora ct  Bharat 31
Matthew Holland b  Bharat 12 1
Sujeev Suganthan ct  Bharat 13 1
Nikhith Poddutoori b  Steve 15
Talal Ali b  Uzzy 9
Sarbjeet Singh Caught  3
Vijay Vijayanathan Bowled  18 1
Shahid Khan Not Out  7
Rohan Atwal Not Out  0

Old Fallopians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umair8.0016116.002.00
Syed6.0029129.004.83
Uzzy7.0045145.006.43
Bharat6.002746.754.50
Steve6.0221121.003.50
Junaid2.001000.005.00
Phani2.00400.002.00
Azaz1.00414.004.00