Scorecard

Chingford v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 26 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
142

(31.4 overs)
    
Nikhil Mukherjee b F. Awan 23 3 2
Bhavik Trivedi ct R. Simmons 17 3 1
Rashmin Patel b F. Awan 14 2
Nikhith Poddutoori lbw F. Awan 2
George Christian ct S. Prestedge 6 1
Sarankan Skandamoorthy ct S. Prestedge 23 4
Santron Thivaharan b S. Prestedge 10 1
Keerthikan Thangavel Not Out  29 3
Chetan Patel b G. Duke 0
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy b T. Sultan 6
Syed Muttaqueen st T. Sultan 0

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Offon6.022500.004.17
R. Simmons5.0026126.005.20
S. Prestedge7.002839.334.00
F. Awan7.012638.673.71
G. Duke5.0017117.003.40
T. Sultan1.40924.505.40

Chingford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
201 (34.0 overs)
     
J. Akhtar b Syed Muttaquen 2
M. Blake b Keerthikan Thangavel 1
Nad Noori ct Keerthikan Thangavel 22
A. Butt b Keerthikan Thangavel 8
J. Mirza st Kaj Scandamoorthy 31
R. Simmons hit wicket Santron Thivaharan 21
T. Sultan ct Santron Thivaharan 73
G. Duke b Santron Thivaharan 12
F. Awan b George Christian 0
S. Prestedge Not Out  5
R. Offoan b George Christian 5

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Syed Muttaqueen7.0138138.005.43
Keerthikan Thangavel7.002939.674.14
Sarankan Skandamoorthy7.014000.005.71
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy5.0045145.009.00
Santron Thivaharan6.0032310.675.33
George Christian2.401025.003.75