Scorecard

Old Minchendenians v Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Minchendenians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 11b  
for 8 wickets
19
245 (42.1 overs)
     
Sree b  Syed Muttaqueen 12
Manish b  Sachin Arora 50
Henath b  Aryan Desai 35
Sandeep   Aryan Desai
Pranav b  Kajananatis Skandamoorthy 10
Shah Not Out  65
Wasim ct  Ayush Desai b Syed Muttaqueen 38
Amar b  Zubair Raja 9
Paaras st  Mannan Arora b Zubair Raja 3
Sohail  
Anand  

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other9.0063231.507.00
Syed Muttaqueen7.0043221.506.14
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy7.0037137.005.29
Vijay Vijayanathan4.002100.005.25
Sachin Arora7.0032132.004.57
Zubair Raja8.1039219.504.78

Oakfield Parkonians Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 6b  
for 2 wickets
25
129

(37.0 overs)
    
Amar Desai ct  Shah 41
Ali KHAN b  Shah 50
Aayush Desai Not Out  21
Nikhith Poddutoori Not Out  17
Mannan Arora  
Vijay Vijayanathan  
Syed Muttaqueen  
Zubair Raja  
Kajanantis Skandamoorthy  
Sachin Arora  
A.N. Other  

Old Minchendenians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohil5.002800.005.60
Paaras5.002200.004.40
Wasim4.001400.003.50
Anand6.002800.004.67
Amar4.001500.003.75
Shah7.021728.502.43
Sandeep4.001200.003.00
Manish1.00600.006.00
Sri1.00600.006.00